1000vibro

Model 1000 ExciterSpecifications

US
Metric
Eccentric Moment (in lbs, kgm)10,000115
Dynamic Force (tons, tonnes)278252
Frequency (VPM)1,4001,400
Amplitude (in, mm)0.68717.4
Pile Clamp Force (tons, KN)6005,340
Maximum Crane Pull (tons, KN)1301,161
Suspended Weight (lbs, kg)36,00016,380
Length (in, mm)1323,353
Width @ Throat (in, mm)36914
Height (in, mm)1032,616

1200power

Model 1000 Power UnitSpecifications

US
Metric
EngineDiesel Current Tier
Power (HP, KW)1,050784
Speed (RPM)2,1002,100
Operating Pressure (PSI, BAR)5,000345
Flow (GPM, LPM)3001,132
Weight (lbs, kg)37,00016,818
Length (in, mm)2165,486
Width (in, mm)962,438
Height (in, mm)1203,048

Download Full Spec Sheet for All Models