no-model-vibro

Model 2000 ExciterSpecifications

US
Metric
Eccentric Moment (in lbs, kgm)20,000230
Dynamic Force (tons, tonnes)480436
Frequency (VPM)1,3001,300
Amplitude (in, mm)1.025.4
Pile Clamp Force (tons, KN)6005,340
Maximum Crane Pull (tons, KN)1501,335
Suspended Weight (lbs, kg)54,00024,570
Length (in, mm)1443,658
Width @ Throat (in, mm)401,016
Height (in, mm)1283,251

1200power

Model 2000 Power UnitSpecifications

US
Metric
EngineDiesel Current Tier
Power (HP, KW)1,6001,194
Speed (RPM)2,1002,100
Operating Pressure (PSI, BAR)5,000345
Flow (GPM, LPM)4001,514
Weight (lbs, kg)48,00021,818
Length (in, mm)2767,010
Width (in, mm)962,438
Height (in, mm)1203,048

Download Full Spec Sheet for All Models