1200vibro

Model 1200 ExciterSpecifications

US
Metric
Eccentric Moment (in lbs, kgm)12,000138
Dynamic Force (tons, tonnes)334304
Frequency (VPM)1,4001,400
Amplitude (in, mm)0.75019.1
Pile Clamp Force (tons, KN)6005,340
Maximum Crane Pull (tons, KN)1301,161
Suspended Weight (lbs, kg)39,50017,973
Length (in, mm)1383,353
Width @ Throat (in, mm)361,016
Height (in, mm)1032,616

1200power

Model 1200 Power UnitSpecifications

US
Metric
EngineDiesel Current Tier
Power (HP, KW)1,150858
Speed (RPM)2,1002,100
Operating Pressure (PSI, BAR)5,000345
Flow (GPM, LPM)3501,320
Weight (lbs, kg)37,00016,818
Length (in, mm)2165,486
Width (in, mm)962,438
Height (in, mm)1203,048

Download Full Spec Sheet for All Models