1600vibro

Model 1600 ExciterSpecifications

US
Metric
Eccentric Moment (in lbs, kgm)16,000184
Dynamic Force (tons, tonnes)445405
Frequency (VPM)1,4001,400
Amplitude (in, mm)1.025.4
Pile Clamp Force (tons, KN)6005,340
Maximum Crane Pull (tons, KN)1501,335
Suspended Weight (lbs, kg)52,50023,888
Length (in, mm)1323,353
Width @ Throat (in, mm)401,016
Height (in, mm)1032,616

1200power

Model 1600 Power UnitSpecifications

US
Metric
EngineDiesel Current Tier
Power (HP, KW)1,6001,196
Speed (RPM)2,1002,100
Operating Pressure (PSI, BAR)5,000345
Flow (GPM, LPM)4001,514
Weight (lbs, kg)48,00021,818
Length (in, mm)2767,010
Width (in, mm)962,438
Height (in, mm)1203,048

Download Full Spec Sheet for All Models