model-800

Model 800 ExciterSpecifications

US
Metric
Eccentric Moment (in lbs, kgm)8,00092
Dynamic Force (tons, tonnes)222201
Frequency (VPM)1,4001,400
Amplitude (in, mm)0.62516.000
Pile Clamp Force (tons, KN)6005,340
Maximum Crane Pull (tons, KN)100893
Suspended Weight (lbs, kg)33,00015,015
Length (in, mm)1323,353
Width @ Throat (in, mm)36914
Height (in, mm)1032,616

1200power

Model 800 Power UnitSpecifications

US
Metric
EngineDiesel Current Tier
Power (HP, KW)950710
Speed (RPM)2,1002,100
Operating Pressure (PSI, BAR)5,000345
Flow (GPM, LPM)2781049
Weight (lbs, kg)37,00016,818
Length (in, mm)2165,486
Width (in, mm)661,676
Height (in, mm)1203,048
Hydraulic OilChevron Clarity

Download Full Spec Sheet for All Models